Monday, August 23, 2010

Here Comes the Bride Layout

This is a layout I did at a recent crop at my LSS Creative Accents. I wanted to do an all black and white LO with just one colour as an accent for these photos I took of my sister in law on her wedding day this past long weekend. I've used some great papers from Imaginisce (that I've been wanting to use, for a wedding layout since I saw them come in there a few weeks ago) Anyhow, I made the title using Quikutz alphas.....oh what ones were they.... crap! I dont remember. I like the whole thing, but I think my fav is the Bling by Zsa. Here's a close up of it.
Purdy huh?? :o) Anyhow, the LO is on display at Creative Accents in their handy dandy wedding SECTION (how smart is that! I discovered it AFTER I had looked around the store! LOL) and everything I've used on here is available there as well. (well, except for the photos. HEHEHEE)
Thanks for looking everyone. Make sure you stop by the store this week! Their having a nice 25% off sale to celebrate our clean air!!! LOL
Cheers
Cheri

5 comments:

Eulanda said...

Oh that is soooo very pretty Cheri!! Love that bling and I think it's my favorite part too. Tammy makes such a pretty bride. :)

Sarah said...

simply beautiful!!!! LOOOOVE the colors and the bling! amazing! you should do layouts more often!

Christine D said...

I love this Layout! I love how you just put a splash of color here!! and that bling! what bride doesn't like bling!! :)

ms.espresso said...

love it! kinda jealous you got to use that amazing bling... ;) it's a gorgeous layout!

ScrappinRPN said...

Love the layout and the pics are fab! Love the black and white photos, they look so elegant and even more so with the paper you chose. Looks even better in person...he, he!