Friday, April 22, 2011

New Challenge at Simply Betty

It's a Zombie Invasion over at Simply Betty Challenges this week! We're askin ya to to make anything....anything with a Zombie! now you know Betty loves her some Zombies! LOL And her new line sure does help that out, it does help the rest of us that they are CA-UTE!!! I love these guys! And this Christian image was perfect for my son's birthday card.
heheheeee.... How many times do you have to tell your kid... "Put your helmut on!* and do you hear that far away voice in your head of your own parents when you do....you know.... *You'd loose your head if it wasn't attached!!!* LOL That's totally what this image brings to mind for me. :) Anyhow....hope you like and hope to see ya around over at Simply Betty this week!

7 comments:

Michelle B. said...

Oh yeah, how many times do we have to tell them! Great card!

Sarah said...

LMAO!!! I love it Cheri!! I really like the blood spatter on the side of the page! hahaha!! warped ;)~ I love your sense of humor!

Andrea C said...

Brilliant work as always x

Alice Wertz said...

really cool image and card! fabulous work!

Eulanda said...

Baaaaa ha ha ha ha! OMG that is hysterical!! One again you've hit me with the most comical sentiment and perfect setting for it! Fabulous Cheri!! hee hee

Annika said...

OK, I'm roaring laughing here! TOTALLY my thing, these images. My fingers are getting itchy...
Hugs
Annika

Carol said...

LMAO!! Fabulous sentiment with this image! I LOVE IT! TFS